|
Join the Newsletter!
Books for Sale!
Browse books for sale, by author or category
Search for books:
View shopping cart
Ordering & shipping info
Beats, Artists & More
Beat Generation & counterculture bios, interviews & bibliographies
Beat Generation photos
Literary news & events
Featured Writing & Art
Articles, reviews, art, more!
Book Collecting Info
Book collecting & first edition ID
Publishing Info
Advice on publishing poetry
Publish articles & reviews here!
Services for Writers
Custom websites for writers
Web promotion for writers
About / Contact Us
About Empty Mirror Books
How to contact us
How to link to us
Our copyright policy
Copacetic
The Third Page: A Journal of Ongrowing Natures
Psychedelicat Vintage Goods (our sister site)
Beat, literary, music & arts links
|
Poetry Books for Sale: Authors Names Beginning with 'E'
purchasing info
- Click "add to cart" to pay securely with a credit card or e-check. (PayPal is our payment processor, but a PayPal account isn't required to pay that way.)
- Click here to view your shopping cart.
- Our shipping, payment & privacy policies are found on the ordering info page.
- Click thumbnails a larger view. Photos are low-resolution for fast viewing.
- For expedited shipping, additional photos, or questions, please email us.
 MOVING SALE!
Empty Mirror is celebrating its 8th birthday - and is moving! In the interest of an easy move, we're offering FREE SHIPPING! on all purchases $14.99 or over, shipped to US addresses.
We are also listing large lots of books on eBay - you can get Beat Generation, small-press, modern poetry books at drastically reduced prices! (We'd rather sell 'em than move 'em!)
Check out our eBay auctions here! or browse books on this site.
books for sale
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
[003385] Kenward Elmslie. Signed Photograph of Kenward Elmslie. Photograph. SIGNED. Good. This 8x10 black-and-white photograph is inscribed by Kenward Elmslie "For Bob & The Phoenix" - meaning Robert Wilson & the Phoenix Bookshop. In good condition, showing some handling and a small scuff lower left. On the back is a spot of old tape residue & few spots of foxing at edges on back. Undated, but probably 1970s. The photographer is unknown. $49.95
[001847] Theodore Enslin. Agreement, and Back: Sequences. New Rochelle, NY: Elizabeth Press, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Very Good. Dustjacket's spine is a bit sunned, else fine, in a Brodart dustjacket protector. The book itself is near fine, with just a bit of foxing to the top edge. $14.95
[004501] Louise Erdrich. Jacklight: Poems. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc., 1984. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good. ISBN: 0030686822. Louise Erdrich's first book of poems. Published in paperback only. Slight edgewear, tiny bend at top corner of front cover/first page, else fine. A lovely copy. $34.95
[002239] Gary Evans. Dusty Shades. ill. John O'Connor (cover). Boston, MA: Stone Soup Poetry, 1975. First Edition. Wrappers. Fine. Thirty-six pages (unpaginated), stapled into wrappers. Number three in The Chapbook Series. $9.95
[000313] Graham Everett. The Sunlit Sidewalk. ill. Katy LaRue. Syracuse, NY: Tamarack Press, 1985. Limited/Numbered. Wrappers. Fine. Number 12 of 200 copies handsewn into printed Canson wrappers. Almost imperceptible sunning to the spine, else fine. $16.95
[003807] Everson, William. River-Root: A Sygyzy . Seattle: Broken Moon Press, 1990. First Thus. Wrappers. Fine / Fine. A fine copy, unread, as new. $21.95
[003808] Everson, William, Edited By Lee Bartlett. Earth Poetry: Selected Essays And Interviews, 1950-1977. Berkeley, CA: Oyez, 1980. First Edition. Wrappers. Near Fine. 251 pages of essays and interviews. An unread copy, as new. Near fine; the only defect is a very small bend to bottom corner of front cover. $13.95
Didn't find what you were looking for?
Please get in touch with us, or check out poetry books at Amazon.com.
|